Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for September, 2005

quite sian, tomolo school starting. 😦 but then my holis also not very good after all.. yesterday wanted to go buy new phone, but then realise if i wait 3 more weeks then 100 bucks cheaper, so no choice loh, juz wait.. after all my 3100 suddenly decide to work again. but then dun know if will suddenly spoil again…….

at least after that got my new pair of shoes. not bad lah, quite nice.. 99 dollars, so saved the money on the phone to buy this pair of shoes loh.. not a bad exchange lah, but prob is 4 weeks from now common test liao, then if i must wait 3 more weeks then can change phone, my mother may not let cuz exam period coming…

now so late liao waiting for parents bring home my supper then slp lah..

oh and i almost forgot, juz started reading naruto comics.. these books real good man, keep on a lot of twists come out one, then damn complicated one… but in the end their real nice to read. free for download some more, and they translated everything for you into english one… http://www.narutochuushin.com, if u got the time seriously check out naruto comics, they’re really good…

lolz, now watching opera winphrey show, mike tyson’s ex-wife talking about how he beat her up until she vomit… lolz, then she still be his wife for so long and try to hide the truth from everyone, now suddenly speak out… a bit siao leh…

haiz, still feeling really sian, tomorrow got school liao. wish you all good luck in coping with the final term. then……….FREEDOM!!!(for 2 and a half months only, then go back to hell again.)

signing off,
Kang an (a.k.a person-who’s-depressed-by-start-of-school)

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

haiz, hanfei came my house yesterday, play 2 matches dota against him, both trash…. one of them i even went “beyond godlike”… 2nd one not as good, but still trash….. today play with him 2 matches over hamachi, trash him at both again… haiz, he got plenty to learn.

other than that, tomolo morn must go back sch give the idiots at tech center our tablets to reformat, so all our games gone, but nvm cause most ppl got external hard drive where they store games, so after the whole thing juz ask them lend the drive then copy back the game can liao, so i dun know why the school so mah fan…

haiz, then got the stupid home econs project davora ask us do, some more must cook, damn sianz, then albert so reluctant we all go his house, ask us go library, i think the whole class no one go his house before, he damn secretive one…

at this time fred still asking me play dota, haiz, play until sianz liao.. wad’s so fun about dota anyways??? i don’t know why the whole class like to play…. and ms also not fun… but plenty of ppl play also… even a stupid game like mu online beats ms by dun know how many tmes loh…

haiz anyways i lazy type anymore lah, juz suddenly felt the urge to blog.. gonna slp early tonight lah, tomolo must go to school early… nitez.. 🙂

Read Full Post »

haiz, stupid comex 2005 sucked.. buy a internal hd enclosure first day i buy working 2nd day for some reason refuse to work liao.. then my other friend buy a 256 mb mp3 player for 60 bucks seems like 2nd hand one, cuz got 51 recordings inside liao… then the headphones that come with the player also spoiled one… wah lau, no wonder sell so cheap lah..

other than that holis finally start liao, spend last few days on comp, watching a few movies, playing etc… better start doing the hmwrk tomolo, oh ya then tomolo still got tuition… sianz…

i think nxt sunday go buy new phone liao lah, i think nokia 1600 loh, 148 bucks only cuz i use my 3100 for 21 months liao.. 100 bucks cheaper… gonna miss my 3100, i got about 70 tones inside there, 5 great games and about 30 pics.. dun know how i squeezed all of that into 1 megabyte only man, somemore still got msgs and contacts to stall… i somehow manage to store all those things inside.. oh and did i mention that i had a periodic table inside my phone too??/ lolz..

“the perfect man” soso loh, a bit lame lah… all bout this gilr (duff) got a mother (some actor i dun know) who kena dump by men plenty of times, then in the end the daughter go and invent a guy and keep sending her own mother emails and flowers and ask her male friend (who obviously in the end become her bf, all movies like that one) to pretend to be the fake man and call her mother…. but dun want say more lah, quite lame but worth the watch if nothing to do… but i think the movie “mean girls” from a few years back (staring lohan that one) still better…

i think that was the longest entry i’ve put in so far, dun know why now at 12 midnight suddenly wanna type somehing… but now my mother screaming at me to shut down comp.. haiz or else i cont typing.. anyways signing off……………

Read Full Post »